close We use third-party and own cookies to analyse the activity of the website in order to improve our services. If you continue navigating, you are accepting its usage. You can reject the cookies or get more information about them here.

Privacy Policy

In compliance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce, we inform the general details of this website.

The owner of this web is "Laclais, SL", Spanish company established in Rutlla Street, 26 low, 08221 Terrassa, Barcelona (Spain), registered in the Companies Register of Barcelona, Volume 43971, Folio 41, Sheet B-443 276, with the number B-66136177.

LEGAL WARNING

Privacy and protection of personal data.

This Privacy Policy is an integral part of the Terms and Conditions of this site to which you can have access.

Laclais, S.L. (Hereinafter "Carelia") for the purposes of the provisions of Article 5 of Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter "LOPD"), Carelia informs you that the personal data you provide us through our website, as well as data that CARELIA has access to as a result of browsing, query or request made through the web page www.carelia.es will be collected in a file managed by Carelia, registered under number 2133381272 in the Spanish Data Protection Agency. You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of personal data under the terms and conditions provided in the LOPD. For your comfort,

CARELIA offers the possibility to exercise the rights aforementioned by the following email address: lopd@carelia.es or by regular mail to Laclais, SL (Karelia), ref. "Personal Data", C / Rutlla, 26, bajos, 08221 Terrassa, Barcelona (Spain).

Please inform CARELIA immediately to any changes to their data so that the information contained in the file of Carelia, is always updated and contains no errors. Also, with the acceptance of this legal notice, you acknowledge that the information and data provided to Carelia, via e-mail, is accurate and true.

CARELIA undertakes to treat the personal data of the user in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on data protection.

The personal data you provide to Carelia is restricted in order to provide the services you might request, process orders and / or subscribe to our mailing list. These data is not disclosed to third parties.

CARELIA informs you that it has implemented security measures of a technical kind  and organizational measures to ensure the security of their personal data and avoid its alteration, loss, treatment and / or unauthorized access, given the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks they are exposed, whether from human action or physical or natural means. All in accordance with the provisions of Article 9 LOPD and Royal Decree 994/1999 of June 1, the Regulation of security measures for automated files containing data of a personal nature.